FACULTY (2018-2019)


PRINCIPAL

Ms. Seema Shahid B.A , LL.B , B.Ed , M.Ed (Educational Leadership and Management)

Vice Principal

Ms. Naureen Nadeem M.A. (Eng), M.Phil (Eng)

ENGLISH :

Ms. Sara Anwer M.A. (Eng) M.Phil (Eng) Scholar
Ms. Tabassum Mushtaq M.A (Eng Language)
Ms. Sana Mansoor M.Phil (Eng Literature) Scholar

URDU :

Ms. Shakeela Yasmin Alvi MPhil (Urdu)
Ms. Nasreen Sardar MPhil (Urdu)
Ms. Sabeen Raza MPhil (Urdu)
Ms. Farkhanda Anjum M.A. (Urdu)

PERSIAN

Ms. Rukhsana Zaheer M.Phil (Scholar)

History/ CIVICS

Ms. Farah Rasheed M.A(History)

ISLAMIYAT/ ARABIC :

Ms. Kalsoom Akhtar M. A. (Islamiat) B. Ed. M.Phil (Islamiat)
Ms. Yumna Haleemi M.A. (Islamiat). M.Phil.(Islamiat), M.A. (Eng Lit.), M.A. (TEFL)

PHYSICS AND G. SCIENCE :

Ms. Salma Bukhari M.Sc.(Phy), M.Phil (Phy)
Ms. Saima Anjum M.Sc.(Phy), M.Phil (Phy)
Ms. Iram Abbas M.Sc.(Phy), M.Phil (Phy)

CHEMISTRY AND G. SCIENCE :

Ms. Samina Mujahid M.Sc.(Chem), M.Phil (Chem) Scholar
Ms. Saima Waheed M.Sc.(Chem), M.Phil (Chem)
Ms. Kiran Bashir M.Sc.(Chem), M.Phil (Chem)
Ms. Maryam Rafi M.Sc.(Chem), B.Ed.

BIOLOGY AND G. SCIENCE :

Ms. Azra Aleem M.Sc.(Bio)
Ms. Zille Huma M.Sc.(Bio)
Ms. Saba Saeed M.Sc.(Bio), M.Phil (Bio)

COMPUTER SCIENCE :

Ms. Shabana Sohail M.Sc. (CS)
Ms. Sadaf Hussain M.Sc. (CS), M.Sc. (Phy), MS(CS), Ph.D Scholar (Computer Science)

MATHEMATICS :

Ms. Bushra Zaheer M. Sc (Maths), M.Phil(Maths)
Ms. Hafsa Mehboob BS (Hons.) Mathematics

ECONOMICS :

Ms. Hafsa Mustafa M.Phil (Economics)

COMMERCE :

Ms. Fizza Anees M.Phil (Finance)
Ms. Rabia Irshad M.Phil. (Accounting)

FINE ART :

Ms. Ayesha Qamar M.A (Fine Arts)

EDUCATION

Ms. Memoona Batool M.Phil (Eng. Language Teaching), Ph.D Scholar (Education)

PSYCHOLOGY :

Ms. Zuhaa Hassan M.Phil.(Psychology)

LIBRARY SCIENCE

Ms. Ghazala Bajwa MLIS

SPORTS

Ms. Abida Parveen M.A(Physical Edu.), M.Ed.

LIBRARY

Ms. Sabiha Rehana M.A (Lib. Sc.)

LAB ASSISTANTS

Ms. Zubaida Biology Lab Assistant
Ms. Shamila Akram Computer Lab Assistant
Ms. Sadaf Ismail Physics Lab Assistant
Ms. Rubina Ashiq Chemistry Lab Assistant

Adm cum Security Officer

Maj ® Haroon Rafique


OFFICE STAFF

Mr. Muhammad Shahpal

Suptd/Accountant

Sub. Mazhar Hussain

Accountant

Mr. Muhammad Azhar Munir

Office Clerk

Mr. Imran Tariq

Office Clerk

Mr. Aamir Ali

Fee Clerk

Mr. Muhammad Ahmad

CCTV Camera Operator

Sub Maj Sanaullah

Caretaker